CLEAN  |  SHINE  |  PROTECT

Home Page

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd. website, www.centenarycarwash.com.au.

Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd.  customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Use of your personal information

By using this website you agree to the exclusions and limitations of liability stated above and accept them as reasonable. Do not use this website if you do not agree that they are reasonable. If any of the points in this disclaimer notice are found to be unenforceable under applicable law, that will have no bearing on the enforceability of the rest of the disclaimer notice. Material on this website, including text and images, is protected by copyright law and is copyright to www.centenarycarwash.com.au unless credited otherwise. It may not be copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, posted, broadcast or transmitted in any way except for your own personal, non-commercial use. Prior written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained for any other use of material. No part of this site may be distributed or copied for any commercial purpose or financial gain. All intellectual property rights in relation to this website are reserved and owned by www.centenarycarwash.com.au.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd.  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 3376 9969

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Centenary Car Wash Pty. Ltd.,
44 Sumners Road1,
Sumnere, QLD 4074,
AUSTRALIA

Email: admin@centenarycarwash.com.au